Apricot Kernel Oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids
Apricot Kernel Oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage, bath and after-shower applications. The oil is expressed from the seed of kernels of ripe apricots.The Benefits Of Minimally Refined Oils:Most skin care oils are put through bleaching, deodorizing and winterizing processes that strip away many of their vital components. Aura Cacia skin care oils are minimally processed to retain the full array of skin-supporting benefits. This may result in some cloudiness or particles appearing in the oil. This is not a sign of rancidity, but evidence of high quality, minimally processed natural oil.100% Pure Botanical Ingredients.Benefits: RestoringBotanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Learn what other customers say about this product
Beauty gift outlet Participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program,
an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com, Endless.com,
MYHABIT.com, SmallParts.com, or AmazonWireless.com. Amazon, the Amazon logo,
AmazonSupply, and the AmazonSupply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.